Hulbert v. Pope
[…] Mot. Ex. B.1); (4) the February 6, 2018 citation issued to Kevin Hulbert under Code of Maryland Regulations ("COMAR") 04.05.01.03, (Defs.' Mot. Ex. B.2); (5) the February 6, 2018 citation issued to Jeff Hulbert under CR 6-409(b), (Defs.' Mot. Ex. B.3); and (6) the February 6, 2018 citation issued to Jeff Hulbert under COMAR 04.05.01.03, (Defs.' Mot. Ex. B.4). The Complaint refers to and relies on all six of these citations, and Defendants do not dispute their authenticity. Accordingly, the Court will consider them when assessing Defendants' Motion. C. Analysis

In pertinent part, CR § 6-409(b) provides that, "[a] person may not refuse or fail to leave a public building or grounds, or a specific part of a public building or grounds, during regular business hours if . . . the surrounding circumstances would indicate to a reasonable person that the person who refuses or fails to leave . . . is acting in a manner disruptive of and disturbing to the conduct of normal business by the government unit that owns, operates, or maintains the public building or grounds . . . and an authorized employee of the government unit asks the person to leave." Md. Code Ann., Crim. Law § 6-409(b) (West 2018).