Howard D. v. Saul
[…] Plaintiff does not challenge the ALJ's finding at step 3 that his impairments do not meet or medically equal the severity of a listed impairment.

The ALJ proceeded to determine Plaintiff's residual functional capacity ("RFC") and found that Plaintiff had the RFC "to perform less than the full range of medium work as defined in 20 CFR 404.1567(c)." (R. 46). Additionally,

The Regulations define residual functional capacity as "the most [a claimant] can still do despite" her limitations. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(1). The ALJ must assess "the nature and extent of [a claimant's] physical limitations and then determine . . . residual functional capacity for work activity on a regular and continuing basis." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(b). The Regulations further state that "[a] limited ability to perform certain physical demands of work activity, such as sitting, standing, walking, lifting, carrying, pushing, pulling, or other physical functions (including manipulative or postural functions, such as reaching, handling, stooping or crouching), may reduce [a claimant's] ability to do past work and other work." Id.

20 C.F.R. § 404.1567(c) provides:

Medium work involves lifting no more than 50 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 25 pounds. If someone can do medium work, we determine that he or she can also do sedentary and light work.