Houghtaling v. Chapman
[…] Summary of this case from Sewell v. Clearing Machine Corp.
Case details for

Houghtaling v. Chapman

Case Details

Full title:HOUGHTALING v CHAPMAN

Court:Michigan Court of Appeals

Date published: Sep 23, 1982

Citations

327 N.W.2d 375 (Mich. Ct. App. 1982)
327 N.W.2d 375

Citing Cases

Sewell v. Clearing Machine Corp.

In Szydlowski, supra, pp 357-358, this Court agreed with the trial court that the bureau should decide a…

Reed v. Yackell

MCL 418.131(1) provides that “[t]he right to the recovery of benefits as provided in this act shall be the…