Houck v. Substitute Tr. Servs. In re Houck)
[…] W.D.N.C. Jan. 29, 2001) ("Debtors are entitled to the attorney fees for prosecuting this action."), but the fees awarded must be necessary and reasonable, § 329(b) ("If such compensation [to a debtor's attorney] exceeds the reasonable value of any such services, the court may cancel any such agreement, or order the return of any such payment, to the extent excessive . . . ."); § 330(a) ("After notice to the parties in interest . . . and a hearing, . . . the court may award to . . . a professional person . . . (A) reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered by the . . . attorney and by any paraprofessional person employed by such person;