Hosseinzadeh v. Bellevue Park Homeowners Ass'n
[…] These factors are whether the entity: (1) charges for admission, (2) accommodates those seeking recreation, (3) sells goods and merchandise, (4) operates where food or beverages of any kind are sold for consumption on the premises, (5) offers sports and recreation activities, and (6) operates where the public gathers for amusement or recreation. --------

2. Real Estate Transactions

In Washington, it is unlawful to discriminate in the course of imposing a lien on real property. Wash. Rev. Code § 49.60.222(1)(j). Further, it is unlawful "[t]o discriminate against a person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of a real estate transaction or in the furnishing of facilities or services in connection therewith." Wash. Rev. Code § 49.60.222(1)(b). If discriminatory interference with the ownership of property affects a plaintiff's use and enjoyment of the property, that interference could violate the WLAD. See Tafoya v. State Human Rights Comm'n, 311 P.3d 70, 76 (Wash. Ct. App. 2013).