Hosseinzadeh v. Bellevue Park Homeowners Ass'n
[…] (See Dkt. No. 18 at 18-22.)

1. Public accommodation

This Court has explained how the WLAD sets forth six factors to help determine whether something is a public accommodation. Apilado v. N. Am. Gay Amateur Athletic All., Case No. C10-0682-JCC, Dkt. No. 69 at 6-7 (W.D. Wash. 2011). However, the statute itself indicates that what constitutes a place of public accommodation is not limited to those factors. See Wash. Rev. Code § 49.60.040(2) ("'Any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement' includes, but is not limited to, [the six Apilado factors.]") (emphasis added). Further, what constitutes a place of public accommodation "is appropriately a question of fact for the trier of fact," which is not properly determined at the motion to dismiss stage. See Fell v.