Hornung v. Schauseil Ins. Associates
[…] Clearly, the only relief available under this section is the court's grant of a mandatory corporate meeting where there has been inappropriate corporate action.

15 Pa.C.S.A. § 1767(a)(2) provides the following:

(a) [U]pon application of any shareholder, the court may appoint one or more persons to be custodians of and for any business corporation when it is made to appear that:

. . . .

(2) in the case of a closely held corporation, the directors or those in control of the corporation have acted illegally, oppressively or fraudulently toward one or more holders or owners of 5% or more of the outstanding shares of any class of the corporation in their capacities as shareholders, directors, officers or employees[.]

Id.

In Count V, appellant requests that a custodian be appointed under section 1767 to review the actions of the corporation and thereby resolve the issues raised in Counts I, II and III. Again, appellant does not plead a separate cause of action.