Horizon Bank v. Huizar
[…] Appellee's Br. at 34. When a secured party's compliance is placed at issue, the secured party has the burden of establishing that the disposition was proper. Ind. Code § 26-1-9.1-626(2).

[38] Under the IUCC, a disposition of collateral is made in a commercially reasonable manner if it is made:

(1) in the usual manner on any recognized market;

(2) at the price current in any recognized market at the time of the disposition; or

(3) otherwise in conformity with reasonable commercial practices among dealers in the type of property that was the subject of the disposition.

Ind. Code § 26-1-9.1-627(b). "The fact that a greater amount could have been obtained ... is not of itself sufficient to preclude the secured party from establishing" that the disposition was commercially reasonable. Ind. Code § 26-1-9.1-627(a).