Hoosava v. Desert Dentistry
[…] (Emphasis added.) Under the Act, therefore, the question whether Desert Dentistry actually distributed its arbitration policy to Hoosava is directly relevant to the question whether a binding arbitration agreement exists. The parties' declarations squarely conflict on this point.

¶10 A.R.S. § 12-1502(A) provides that when a party "denies the existence of [an] agreement to arbitrate, the court shall proceed summarily to the determination of the issue so raised and shall order arbitration if found for the moving party." In Ruesga v. Kindred Nursing Centers, L.L.C., 215 Ariz. 589, 161 P.3d 1253 (App. 2007), this court addressed the proper procedure for resolution of competing facts in the context of a motion to compel arbitration.