Holton v. United States
[…] Plaintiff filed two SF-95 Forms. He filed the first form on March 15, 2021, and the second form on August 16, 2021.

In the March 2021 SF-95 form, Plaintiff alleges that he contracted COVID-19 on March 2, 2021. He asserted claims directly related to the Bureau of Prison's (“BOP's”) response to COVID-19. Specifically, Plaintiff alleged:

Beginning on or about 3-18-2018, and continuing thereafter, I was confined at the FPC Schuylkill to serve a Federal sentence. Prior to March 2, 2021, I did not have the Coronavirus, nor did I ever test positive for the disease. Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. 4042, FPC Schuylkill owed me a duty of care, as a federal prisoner in it's [sic] custody to, among other things, “Provide suitable quarters and provide for the safekeeping, care and subsistence of all persons charged with or convicted of offenses against the United States.” BOP COVID-19 Action Plan required that staff at all BOP Facilities, including FPC Schuylkill, enforce and strictly follow the CDC guidelines to prevent the spread of the deadly Coronavirus.