Holloway v. Martin
[…] (Id.). A copy of Petitioner's October 30th motion has been submitted by Respondent. (Doc. no. 41, Resp. Ex. 5). Upon review, Petitioner's claim that the prosecutor withheld various pieces of exculpatory evidence and his claim that the prosecutor improperly "planted" facts in the jurors' minds, claims (3)(a) and (3)(b) of Petitioner's amended federal petition, are not listed within Petitioner's motion to amend. Thus, Petitioner has failed to demonstrate that the State habeas court erred in its ruling on this procedural point. See O.C.G.A § 9-14-51 ("All grounds for relief claimed by a petitioner for a writ of habeas corpus shall be raised by a petitioner in his original or amended petition. Any grounds not so raised are waived. . . ."); cf. Ogle v. Johnson, 488 F.3d 1364, 1368-70 (11th Cir. 2007) (holding that ineffective assistance of counsel claims presented in a post-hearing brief were exhausted where the petition mentioned the grounds generally and the petitioner argued the claims at the state habeas proceedings).