Hollis v. Perry
[…] Id. § 39-13-501(7).

Aggravated sexual battery, as relevant to this case, is the "unlawful sexual contact with a victim by the defendant or the defendant by a victim [when] . . . [t]he victim is less than thirteen (13) years of age." Id. § 39-13-504(a)(4). "Sexual contact" is "the intentional touching of the victim's, the defendant's, or any other person's intimate parts, . . . if that intentional touching can be
reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification." Id. § 39-13-501(6). Additionally, "'[i]ntimate parts' includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being." Id. § 39-13-501(2).

Although admittedly not overwhelming, the proof adduced at trial sufficiently supports each of the defendant's convictions. Ms. Ross testified that HLS told her that the defendant penetrated her vagina with his fingers and that he had forced her to touch his penis.