Holland v. Prot. One Alarm Monitoring, Inc.
[…] Holland "is unable to work or perform other regular daily activities for more than three consecutive, full calendar days and needs treatment" and that Mr. Holland's time away from work was medically necessary. Dkt. #38 at 5-6 (citing Dkt. #30-1 at 35). Mr. Holland also argues that:

Washington law defines "Disability" more broadly than the ADA describing it as "the presence of a sensory, mental, or physical impairment that: (i) is medically cognizable or diagnosable; or (ii) exists as a record or history; or (iii) is perceived to exist whether or not it exists in fact." RCW 49.60.040(7)(a). Moreover, "[a] disability exists whether it is temporary or permanent, common or uncommon, mitigated or unmitigated, or whether or not it limits the ability to work generally or work at a particular job or whether or not it limits any other activity within the scope of this chapter." Id. at 7(b).
Dkt. #38 at 10.

On Reply, Protection One argues that nothing in the cited record from Dr. Miller identifies any major life activity that was substantially impaired by Mr.