Hogan v. State
[…] While A.P.’s testimony, set forth above, discusses both together, her response that it happened "more than one time," "about, like, four," and "in my mom's bedroom and one time in my bedroom" all followed the question, "And when he touched you with his privates , was it on the inside or the outside?" Hence, there was no direct testimony from A.P. that the hand-to-vagina contact occurred more than once or in different locations.

A person commits the crime of child molestation in the first degree under Section 566.067, RSMo Cum. Supp. 2006, "if he or she subjects another person who is less than fourteen years of age to sexual contact." Pursuant to Section 566.010, RSMo Cum.