Hogan v. Cleveland Ave Rest. Inc.
[…] Defendants attached two declarations, copies of their organizations' mission statements, and copies of their organizations' state corporate documents. None of these materials are attached to Plaintiffs' complaint, nor discussed therein. The Court will thus not consider them at the motion to dismiss stage. See Jackson v. Thompson, No. 2:05-CV-00823, 2006 WL 1697631, at *3 (S.D. Ohio June 20, 2006) ("[A]s a general rule, matters outside the pleadings may not be considered in ruling on a 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss unless the motion is converted to one for summary judgment.").

A. Anti-Trust

Section 1 of the Sherman Act provides that "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal." 15 U.S.C.A. § 1. To state a claim under §1 of the Sherman Act, a complaint must have "enough factual matter (taken as true) to suggest than an agreement was made." Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 556 (2007).