Hines v. Johnson
[…] Detailed findings of fact are not required, provided the Board's decision is based upon consideration of all relevant factors and it furnishes to the inmate both the grounds for the decision and the essential facts upon which the Board's inferences are based. See Davis v. United States Parole Commission, 1990 WL 254943, at *3 (D. Kan. 1990).

The Commission is required to “state with particularity the reasons” for a denial of parole. See 28 C.F.R. § 2.13(c) (“At the conclusion of the hearing, the examiner shall discuss the decision to be recommended by the examiner, and the reasons therefor, except in the extraordinary circumstance of a complex issue that requires further deliberation before a recommendation can be made.”) See Furnari v. Warden, Allenwood Federal Correctional Institution, 218 F.3d 250, 256 (3d Cir. 2000).

Hines received all procedural process to which he was due.