Hillcrest Invs., Ltd. v. Am. Borate Co.
[…] Mountain Falls Acquisition Corp., 191 P.3d 1189, 1194 (Nev. 2008) (citing NRS 533.383: "The recording of a deed pursuant to NRS 533.382 shall be deemed to impart notice of the contents of the deed to all persons at the time the deed is recorded, and a subsequent purchaser or mortgagee shall be deemed to purchase and take with notice of the contents of the deed.").

In Allen v.