Hill v. Kemp
[…] Dkt. # 142, at 2. According to Tax Officials, the power over disbursements from the Fund "resides with DHS, a constitutionally created agency of the State of Oklahoma." Id.

DHS is a state agency established by Article XXI of the Oklahoma Constitution. Freeman v. State ex rel. Dep't of Human Servs., 145 P.3d 1078, 1079 (Okla. 2006). DHS maintains and oversees all monies deposited into the Fund. See OKLA. STAT. tit. 47, § 1104.6(B) ("There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund for the Department of Human Services to be designated the Choose Life Assistance Program.").