Hewitt v. City of N.Y.
[…] Opp. Mem. at 15.

Plaintiff points out discrepancies in the reported color and type of bag the female was alleged to have handed to Mr. Hewitt—a clear plastic bag versus a black plastic bag—, but plaintiff fails to tie such imprecision—irrelevant, in any case, to the probable cause determination—to a reasonable inference of outright fabrication.

J.D. Altima's knowledge of the quantity of drugs she possessed and handed to Mr. Hewitt has no bearing on probable cause. N.Y. Penal L. § 15.20(4) (McKinney's 1995) ("[K]nowledge by the defendant of the aggregate weight of [a] controlled substance ... is not an element of any [controlled substance] offense and it is not... a defense to a prosecution therefor that the defendant did not know the aggregate weight of the controlled substance ... .") (emphasis added).

Plaintiff additionally draws the Court's attention to claimed "significant[] differen[ces]" between the approximate height and weight provided by UC-55 and plaintiff's deposition description of herself. Opp. Mem. at 16; compare 4/20/06 Buy Report; with Pl.