Hernandez v. United States
[…] See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.112 (West 2016) ("[A] person commits an offense if the person knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1.").

Id. at 576 (quoting Mathis, 136 S.Ct. at 2251) (some alterations in original).

Id. at 574-75.