Hernandez v. Price
[…] The test to be applied is whether the jury might reasonably find that the evidence excluded every reasonable hypothesis except that of guilt; not whether such evidence excludes every reasonable hypothesis but guilt, but whether a jury might reasonably so conclude. United States v. Black, 497 F.2d 1039 (5th Cir. 1974); United States v. McGlamory, 441 F.2d 130 (5th Cir. 1971); Clark v. United States, 293 F.2d 445 (5th Cir. 1961).

Cumbo v. State, 368 So. 2d 871, 874 (Ala. Crim. App. 1978).

Jennings v. State, 965 So. 2d 1112, 1141 (Ala. Crim. App. 2006).

Section 13A-12-231(2), Ala. Code 1975, provides that "any person who knowingly sells, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state, or who is
knowingly in actual or constructive possession of, 28 grams or more of cocaine or of any mixture containing cocaine, described in Section 20-2-25(1), is guilty of a felony, which felony shall be known as 'trafficking in cocaine.'" "Guilty knowledge may be proved by evidence of acts or conduct of the accused from which such knowledge may fairly be inferred. Donahoo v. State, 505 So. 2d 1067 (Ala. Cr. App. 1986)." Ricketson v. State, 766 So. 2d 981, 982 (Ala. Crim. App. 2000).