Hernandez v. Grisham
[…] Montrose Cty. Sch. Dist. RE-1J, 51 F.3d 921, 928-29 (10th Cir. 1995) (" Murray")(stating that "while" the LRE provision "clearly commands schools to include or mainstream disabled children as much as possible, it says nothing about where, within a school district, that inclusion shall take place").

The regulations interpreting the LRE provision support this understanding. See 34 C.F.R. § 300.116 ("establishing "the educational placement of a child with a disability"). "Unless the IEP of a child with a disability requires some other arrangement, the child is educated in the school that he or she would attend if nondisabled." 34 C.F.R. § 300.116(c). Here, students without disabilities are also receiving remote rather than in-person instruction.