Henderson v. State
[…] Summaries of

Henderson v. State

Court of Appeals of Georgia.
Dec 14, 2011
721 S.E.2d 216 (Ga. Ct. App. 2011)

noting that the victim's testimony alone was sufficient to convict the defendant of child molestation and enticing a child for indecent purposes

Summary of this case from Rollins v. State
Case details for

Henderson v. State

Case Details

Full title:HENDERSON v. The STATE.

Court:Court of Appeals of Georgia.

Date published: Dec 14, 2011

Citations

721 S.E.2d 216 (Ga. Ct. App. 2011)
313 Ga. App. 303
11 FCDR 4061

Citing Cases

Rollins v. State

See OCGA § 24–4–8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”);…