Hemaratanatorn v. Pasternak (In re MBE Dig., Inc.)
[…] See, e.g., Gross v. Irving Tr. Co., 289 U.S. 342, 344 (1933) (holding that the state court cannot determine a receiver's compensation, because, "[u]pon adjudication of bankruptcy, title to all the property of the bankrupt, wherever situated, vests in the trustee as of the date of filing the petition in bankruptcy"); In re China Village, LLC, Case No. 10-60373-ASW, 2012 WL 32684, at *5 (Bankr. N.D. Cal. Jan. 4, 2012) ("decisions affecting the [bankruptcy estate's] property fall under the domain of this Court").

In any event, Mr. Hemaratanatorn lacks standing to enforce § 543 on behalf of MBE. The trustee is the representative of the bankruptcy estate and has exclusive standing to enforce the estate's rights. See § 323(a) ("The trustee in a case under this title is the representative of the estate."); Ahcom, Ltd. v. Smeding, 623 F.3d 1248, 1250 (9th Cir. 2010) ("When the trustee does have standing to assert a debtor's claim, that standing is exclusive and divests all creditors of the power to bring the claim."); Smith v.