HELFAND v. GAMBEE ET AL
[…] All appearing defendants have moved under Rule 12(e) for a more definite statement.

I reject defendant Rhoden's contention that plaintiff fails to allege dates.

The appearing defendants' motion to dismiss the complaint insofar as it complains of acts allegedly occurring prior to September 29, 1952 is based on § 327 of Title 8 Del. C. and identical language found in Rule 23(b) of this Court. § 327 provides as follows:

"In any derivative suit instituted by a stockholder of a corporation organized under the laws of this State, it shall be averred in the complaint that the plaintiff was a stockholder of the corporation at the time of the transaction of which he complains or that his stock thereafter devolved upon him by operation of law."