Heierle v. Asino
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiff's EEOC complaint will be considered as part of the pleadings in this matter.

Next, Defendants challenge Plaintiff's reliance on a referee decision issued by the State of Nevada Department of Employment, Training, and Rehabilitation Employment Security Division Office of Appeals regarding Plaintiff's termination. (Defs.' Reply 2:4-6, ECF No. 11.) Defendant invokes Nev. Rev. Stat. § 612.533, which says that the findings of such administrative agencies "with the authority to make findings of fact or law pursuant to NRS 612.450 to 612.530" are not binding or admissible in any "separate or subsequent action or proceeding . . . regardless of whether the prior action was between the same or related parties or involved the same facts." (Defs.' Reply 2:6-12, ECF No. 11.) The State of Nevada Employment Security Division falls within this statute. See Employment Sec. Dept. of Nevada v.