Heiderscheidt v. Commonwealth
[…] We note that the trial court entered another standing order in 2002 that modified the terms of the 1995 order and applied "henceforth [to] all persons granted and placed on probation. . . ." However, the record does not indicate whether this modification complied with the notice and hearing provisions of Code § 19.2-304, which states in pertinent part that a trial court "may subsequently . . . modify any condition of probation, but only upon a hearing after reasonable notice to both the defendant and the attorney for the Commonwealth." Accordingly, we do not consider the terms of the 2002 order.

We do not agree with Heiderscheidt's premise.