Hebert v. Spring Creek Easement Owners Ass'n
[…] See CP at 232-34. However, the supplemental judgment in the record clearly shows that the Heberts owed Spring Creek a "Total Judgment: $182,523.42." CP at 233. Any issue on further clarification could have been raised on appeal.

The Heberts' claim that the supplemental judgment does not supersede the superior court's prior order is without merit. The Heberts contend that the supplemental order does not clearly state the "'relief granted, or other determination of the action'" as is required by law. Br. of Appellant at 36-37 (quoting RCW 4.64.030(1)). In its entirety, the order states: "The clerk shall enter all judgments in the execution docket, subject to the direction of the court and shall specify clearly the amount to be recovered, the relief granted, or other determination of the action." RCW 4.64.030(1). The supplemental judgment at issue stated that the Heberts owed $182,523.42 in total, which clearly specified the amount to be recovered.