Healey v. Mantell
[…] (Citations omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) In re Ava W. , 336 Conn. 545, 554–55, 248 A.3d 675 (2020) ; see also General Statutes § 52-263 (establishing as prerequisite to party filing appeal that "party is aggrieved by the decision of the court or judge upon any question or questions of law").

"Aggrievement is established if there is a possibility, as distinguished from a certainty, that some legally protected interest ... has been adversely affected." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Avon v. Freedom of Information Commission , 210 Conn. App. 225, 235, 269 A.3d 852 (2022).