Hazlett v. State
[…] Hooper, 214 S.W.3d at 13. Each fact need not point directly and independently to appellant's guilt, as long as the cumulative force of all the incriminating circumstances is sufficient to support the conviction. Id.

Offense of Indecency with a Child

The offense of indecency with a child occurs when a person engages in sexual contact with a child younger than 17 years of age or causes the child to engage in sexual contact. TEX. PENAL CODE § 21.11(a)(1). Section 21.11(c) defines "sexual contact" to include "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child," or "any touching of any part of the body of a child, including touching through clothing, with the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a person," if committed with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person. Id., §§ 21.11(c)(1), (c)(2). The element of intent may be inferred from the actor's conduct, his remarks, and all of the surrounding circumstances. Ranson v. State, 707 S.W.2d 96, 97 (Tex. Crim.