Hawkins Tree v. Paul Thomas Homes
[…] Appellants have provided no analysis of the APR and Note rates that would refute respondents' expert testimony. Accordingly, the district court did not err in concluding that there were no inaccurate disclosures pertaining to the APR of the loan.

3. Insufficient NOR's

In credit transactions involving the borrower's principal dwelling, the borrower has the right to rescind the transaction up to midnight of the third business day following the consummation of a loan transaction. 15 U.S.C. § 1635(a); 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(a)(3). The creditor must notify the borrower of this right by providing "two copies of the notice of the right to rescind to each consumer entitled to rescind[.]" 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(b)(1); 15 U.S.C. § 1635(a).