Hattie P. v. Saul
[…] (Tr. 27). The ALJ adequately has explained why she afforded Dr. Varghese's opinion only some weight. Accordingly, remand is not appropriate on this issue.

Next, Hattie P. has argued that the ALJ erred in evaluating her mental RFC limitations. "The RFC is an assessment of what work-related activities the claimant can perform despite his limitations." Young v. Barnhart , 362 F.3d 995, 1000 (7th Cir. 2004); see 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1) ("Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations."); SSR 96-8p, at *2 ("RFC is an administrative assessment of the extent to which an individual's medically determinable impairment(s), including any related symptoms, such as pain, may cause physical or mental limitations or restrictions that may affect his or her capacity to do work-related