Harvey v. Harvey
[…] The court then held that the values of the vehicles offset each other. Similar to the bank accounts, Mr. Harvey makes no argument that the court's valuation of the vehicles as equal was in error, instead only arguing that the court failed to value the vehicles at all. Because the court did value the vehicles, Mr. Harvey's argument fails again for lack of support in the record.

d. Pensions

Mr. Harvey argues that the trial court failed to determine the value of Ms. Harvey's FERS and military pensions. Valuation and division of pensions is governed by Md. Code, Family Law § 8-204(b), which states:

(1) The court need not determine the value of a pension, retirement, profit sharing, or deferred compensation plan, unless a party has given notice in accordance with paragraph (2) of this subsection that the party objects to a distribution of retirement benefits on an "if, as, and when" basis.