Hartley v. Boeing Co.
[…] "Credibility determinations, the weighing of the evidence, and the drawing of legitimate inferences from the facts are jury functions, not those of the judge." Anderson, 477 U.S. at 255.

Plaintiff also alleges that Defendant violated the ADA because, if it did believe she was disabled, it was required to engage in an interactive process to find an accommodation for her. This argument fails. A plaintiff who is only regarded as disabled is not entitled to a reasonable accommodation. 42 U.S.C. § 12201(h) ("A covered entity ... need not provide a reasonable accommodation ... to an individual who meets the definition of disability in [the regarded as prong]"); Kiniropoulos v. Northampton Cty. Child Welfare Serv., 606 F. App'x 639, 642 (3d Cir. 2015) ("[Plaintiff] was not entitled to a reasonable accommodation because he alleges that he was 'regarded as' having an impairment, not that he had such an impairment.").