Hart v. Autowest Dodge
[…] Therefore, you cannot later cancel this lease simply because you change your mind, decide? the vehicle costs too much, or wish you had acquired a different vehicle. You may cancel this lease only with the agreement of the lessor or for legal cause, such as fraud.'" Defendant also allegedly violated section 2985.8, subdivision (f), "when it failed to disclose in its lease with Plaintiff in at least eight-point bold type, the following: `You have the right to return the vehicle, and receive a refund of any payments made if the credit application is not approved, unless nonapproval results from an incomplete application or from incorrect information provided by you.'"