Harrison v. Reiner
[…] "We have previously recognized in other contexts that good-faith conduct commonly "refers to conduct which is honest in fact [and] free of improper motive or wilful ignorance of the facts at hand." Associated Indemnity [Corp. v. CAT Contracting, Inc. ], 964 S.W.2d [276] at 285 [ (Tex.1998) ] (addressing contractual good-faith standard governing surety's settlement of claims); see also R.R. Comm'n of Tex. v. Gulf Energy Expl. Corp. , 482 S.W.3d 559, 567 (Tex. 2016) (addressing statutory defense for acts performed "in a good-faith effort"); see also Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 1.201(2) (defining good faith under the Uniform Commercial Code to mean "honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing").

Nothing in this "argument" supports her standing issues, nor does it support several of the other issues she has grouped here in her appellate brief, such as her challenge to the indemnity provision of the U.S. Specialty bond on various grounds.