Harrison-Solomon v. State
[…] (2) The applicant for a change in conditional release shall notify the court and other parties, in writing, of the application and the reasons for the requested change.

(b) Burden of proof.—The burden of proof of any issue raised by the application for change in conditional release rests with the applicant.

(c) Court action.—After the court considers the application for change in conditional release and the evidence, in accordance with § 3–114 of this title, the court shall:

.CP § 3–114(b) allows “for discharge from commitment only if that person would not be a danger, as a result of a mental disorder or mental retardation, to self or to the person or property of others if discharged.” CP § 3–114(c) allows for conditional release if the patient would not be dangerous because of conditions imposed by the court.

(1) change the conditions;

(2) impose appropriate additional conditions;

(3) revoke the conditional release;

(4) continue the present conditions of release; or