Harrison-Solomon v. State
[…] person.”); CP § 3–116(a) (“Within 10 days after the hearing ends, the Office shall prepare a report of recommendations to the court....”); CP § 3–116(d) (“The committed person, the State's Attorney, or the Health Department may file exceptions to the report of the Office within 10 days after receiving the report.”); CP § 3–117 (“Within 30 days after the court receives the report of recommendations from the office: (1) the court on its own initiative may hold a hearing; or (2) if timely exceptions are filed, or if the court requires more information, the court shall hold a hearing....”); CP § 3–118 (“Within 15 days after a judicial hearing ends or is waived, the court shall determine whether the evidence indicates that the committed person proved by a preponderance of the evidence eligibility for release, with our without conditions ... and enter an appropriate order....”); CP § 3–121(i) (“After the court considers the report of the Office, the evidence, and any exceptions filed, within 10 days after the court receives the report, the court shall” revoke, modify, continue, or extend the conditional