Harrigan v. City of Wilmington
[…] Moreover, the judgment "shall include an award for the costs of the action, the necessary costs of prosecution and reasonable attorney's fees, all to be paid by the defendant." Thus, in this purported Huffman action under the WPCA, Plaintiff seeks the past due compensation, the liquidated damages allowable under the statute, and attorney's fees.

19 Del. C. § 1113(a) ("A civil action to recover unpaid wages and liquidated damages may be maintained in any court of competent jurisdiction.").

19 Del.