Harmony Haus Westlake, LLC. v. Parkstone Prop. Owners Ass'n
[…] In any event, the requested relief for all potential violations was the same.

The remaining provisions, including the noise and nuisance provision (Section 2.8) and parking provision (Section 2.11) remain in effect, and Defendant may enforce those if there are violations, though any such enforcement must be applied in an evenhanded manner that treats handicapped and non-handicapped residents alike. Finally, Plaintiffs' claim for attorney fees and court costs is DENIED in the Court's discretion.

Plaintiffs' claim for attorney fees and court costs is brought pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 3613(c)(2) ("In a civil action under [the FHA], the court, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party...a reasonable attorney's fee and costs").

Accordingly, Defendant's motion for a temporary restraining order and permanent injunction (docket no. 3) is DENIED. Defendant's counterclaims for breach of contract and violation of the Texas Property Code (docket nos. 2, 10) were not raised at trial and are therefore waived.