Harlow v. Harlow
[…] Id. § 115.001(5).

Texas Estate Code section 31.002 defines the scope of statutory jurisdiction for county courts of law in "matters related to probate proceedings." The statute defines those "matters related to probate proceedings" for counties in which (a) there is not a statutory probate court or county court at law, (b) there is not a statutory probate court but there is a county court at law, and (c) there is a statutory probate court. See Tex. Estates Code Ann. §31.002(a)-(c). Subsection (b)(3) provides that a county court at law has exclusive jurisdiction regarding "the interpretation and administration of an inter vivos trust created by a decedent whose will has been admitted to probate in the court." Id. § 31.002(b)(3).

Donna alleged Grayson County does not have a statutory probate court; however, she acknowledged County Court at Law No. 1 has jurisdiction over certain probate and probate-related issues.