Hardaway v. Davis
[…] Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319 (emphasis in original) (citing Johnson v. Louisiana, 406 U.S. 356, 362 (1972)). In conducting that review, a federal court may not substitute its view of the evidence for that of the fact-finder, but must consider all of the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution. See Weeks v. Scott, 55 F.3d 1059, 1062 (5th Cir. 1995) (per curiam).

Hardaway was convicted of manufacture or delivery of a controlled substance in an amount of four grams or more but less than two hundred grams, in violation of Texas Health and Safety Code § 481.112(a) and (d). A person commits this offense if he "knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1." Tex. Health & Safety Code § 481.112(a).