Hardaway v. Davis
[…] See Tex. R. App. P. 38.1(i) ("The brief must contain a clear and concise argument for the contentions made, with appropriate citations to authorities and to the record."). On the other hand, the basis for Stover's decision to pull over Hardaway is clear: a police officer may lawfully stop a motorist who has committed a traffic violation. Garcia v. State,
827 S.W.2d 937, 944 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992). In this case, the trial court found that Hardaway committed a traffic violation by violating Texas Transportation Code Section 545.101. See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.101(a) (West, Westlaw through Ch. 49, 2017 R.S.) ("To make a right turn at an intersection, an operator shall make both the approach and the turn as closely as practicable to the right-hand curb or edge of the roadway.").

. . .

Hardaway's second issue is overruled.
Hardaway, 2017 WL 3431827, at *4. Hardaway has not established that the evidence should have been suppressed or that the trial court erred in any way that had a substantial and injurious effect on the verdict.