Hansen v. African Contract Sols.
[…] Episcopal Sch. of Dallas, Inc., 2011 WL 2601506, at *7 (N.D. Tex. June 30, 2011)).

And even if it is necessary for the state court to interpret federal law to grant the plaintiffs' receivership application because Texas law requires state courts to determine that "all other requirements of law are complied with," TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 11.404(b)(2), it is not necessary for the state court to interpret federal law at all if it chooses to deny plaintiffs' receivership application. It can deny the receivership application under the grounds listed in sections 11.404(b)(1) or (3), neither of which require the state court to consider federal law at all. See id. §§ 11.404(b)(1), (b)(3) (requiring the state court to also consider whether "circumstances exist that are considered by the court to necessitate the appointment of a receiver to conserve the property and business of the domestic entity and avoid damage to interested parties," and whether "all other available legal and equitable remedies" are inadequate).

Second, the Court finds that even if the federal issue was substantial, it is not capable of resolution in federal court without disrupting the federal-state balance approved by Congress.