Hansen v. African Contract Sols.
[…] What is more clearcut, and does not warrant any additional qualifying analysis, is that the parties actually dispute the federal issue.

See Defendants' Appendix in Support of Response to Motion for Temporary Restraining Order, Exhibit A-1 (Bylaws of African Contract Solutions), at App. 29 ("These Bylaws are intended to comply with the requirements of service-disabled veterans regulations. In the event of a conflict between the document and the service-disabled veteran regulations, the service-disabled veteran regulations take precedence.") [Doc. No. 12-1].

TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 11.404(b)(2). Additionally, before appointing a receiver, the state court must also determine that "circumstances exist that are considered by the court to necessitate the appointment of a receiver to conserve the property and business of the domestic entity and avoid damage to interested parties," and that "all other available legal and equitable remedies" are inadequate. Id. §§ 11.404(b)(1), (b)(3).