Hall v. Potter
[…] ("Title VII"); employment discrimination on the basis of plaintiff's disability in violation of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. § 791 et seq. (the "Rehabilitation Act"); and improper retaliation for protected activity in violation of both aforementioned statutes. Plaintiff seeks $211,000,000, an injunctive order, damages, costs and attorney's fees.

The standard for evaluating a claim under the Rehabilitation Act is the same as that applied to claims under the Americans with Disabilities Act, 42 U.S.C. § 12112 et seq (the "ADA"). 29 U.S.C. § 791(g) ("The standards used to determine whether this section has been violated in a complaint alleging nonaffirmative action employment discrimination under this section shall be the standards applied under title I of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990.").

Defendant now moves for summary judgment pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 56(c) on the grounds that plaintiff has failed to timely exhaust his administrative remedies.