Hall v. Le Claire
[…] (See Transcript of Wade Hearing before Justice Tejada, dated Aug. 24, 2005 [dkt. no. 195 app'x 5], at 58-67.) Accordingly, the Court does not find that any constitutional violations related to that statute occurred.

The third statute cited by Petitioner in this objection is Criminal Procedure Law § 460.10, which governs some procedural aspects of the state appeal process, N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 460.10. Subsection (3)(e), to which the Petitioner cites, states that if the local criminal court fails to provide certain information concerning its decisions, then the appellate court can order it to do so; however, this is only applicable to "a local criminal court in a case in which the underlying proceedings were not recorded by a court stenographer." N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 460.10(3). Petitioner has cited to this statute elsewhere in his objections as well. (E.g. Objections ¶ 7.)