Hall v. Le Claire
[…] (See Affirmation of Kelly Elgarten, dated Feb. 7, 2008 [dkt. no. 195 app'x 4], at 10-19.) Therefore, without any further supporting facts or more substantive allegations, the Court cannot find a violation of the equal protection or privileges and immunities clauses as they relate to C.P.L.R. 5525 in this case.

The second statute cited by Petitioner in this objection is Criminal Procedure Law § 710.60, which governs the procedural requirements for a motion to suppress evidence. N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 710.60. Subsection (6) reads, in full: "Regardless of whether a hearing was conducted, the court, upon determining the motion, must set forth on the record its findings of fact, its conclusions of law and the reasons for its determination." N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 710.60(6).