Hager v. Brinker Tex., Inc
[…] Id. Factors showing conduct is “markedly hostile” include whether it is “(1) so profoundly contrary to the manifest financial interests of the merchant and/or her employees; (2) so far outside the widely-accepted business norms; and (3) so arbitrary on its face, that the conduct supports a rational inference of discrimination.” Id.

Title II authorizes a remedy in the form of injunctive or declaratory relief but does not provide for a remedy of money damages. 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-3 (Title II authorizes a “civil action for preventive relief, including an application for permanent or temporary injunction, restraining order, or other order, may be instituted by the person aggrieved.”); see also Bass v. Parkwood Hosp., 180 F.3d 234, 244 (5th Cir. 1999); Flournoy v. Omni Hotels Mgmt. Corp., No. 1:19-CV-1128-RP, 2020 WL 5644881, at *4 (W.D. Tex.