Hadimani v. Hiremath
[…] Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 27.005(c).

2. Second step-prima facie case

The TCPA does not define "clear and specific," so we apply the ordinary meaning of those terms: "clear" means "unambiguous," "sure," or "free from doubt," and "specific" means "explicit" or "relating to a particular named thing." O'Hern v. Mughrabi, 579 S.W.3d 594, 604 (Tex. App.-Houston [14th Dist.] 2019, no pet.); see also Code Construction Act, Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 311.011 ("Words and phrases shall be read in context and construed according to the rules of grammar and common usage."). The supreme court has explained the clear-and-specific evidence standard requires a plaintiff to "provide enough detail to show the factual basis for its claim." Bedford v. Spassoff, 520 S.W.3d 901, 904 (Tex. 2017) (per curiam) (internal quotation omitted).