G.W. v. Avonworth Sch. Dist.
[…] [W]here a local agency develops a complete record and [the trial court] takes no additional evidence, our scope of review is limited to whether the local agency's adjudication violated appellant's constitutional rights, committed [an] error of law or violated provisions of the local agency law, or made findings of fact necessary to support its adjudication which were not supported by substantial evidence.

Id .

Whitacker-Reid v. Pottsgrove Sch. Dist., Bd. of Sch. Dirs. , 160 A.3d 905, 912 n.13 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2017).

Initially, Section 1302(a) of the Public School Code of 1949 (School Code), which sets forth the residency requirements for free attendance at public schools, declares, in relevant part: "A child shall be considered a resident of the school district in which his parents or the guardian of his person resides." 24 P.S. § 13-1302(a).

Act of March 10, 1949, P.L. 30, as amended , 24 P.S. §§ 1-101 - 27-2702.