Gunter v. Saul
[…] See also 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(d)(2) ("the final responsibility for deciding [RFC] is reserved to the Commissioner), § 416.945(a)(1) ("We will assess your residual functional capacity based on all the relevant evidence in your case record.").

The ALJ's RFC assessment is also based on consideration of the subjective complaint testimony, which, as set forth more fully below, the ALJ properly discredited.