Guichardo v. Langston Hughes Queens Library
[…] Borough of Manhattan Cmty. Coll., 952 F. Supp. 2d 522, 527 (S.D.N.Y. 2013) (dismissing discrimination claim under Title VI because "[p]laintiff's conclusory allegations that inter alia, his professors 'blatantly discriminated against all white males,' and that 'he felt the hostility of his professors towards him because of his sex,'" were not sufficient to state a claim).

Plaintiffs' claims under Title VI are therefore dismissed for failure to state a claim.

iv. Title VIII

Title VIII provides for the compilation of voting and voter registration statistics. 42 U.S.C. § 2000f ("The Secretary of Commerce shall promptly conduct a survey to compile registration and voting statistics in such geographic areas as may be recommended by the Commission on Civil Rights."). As such, Title VIII is not a proper basis for Plaintiffs' claims. See Roy v.