Grow v. State
[…] Prior to Grow's arrival, officers systematically and thoroughly searched Southern's living room and did not find the container in the area or on Southern himself. There were no traces of the container underneath the coffee table, and Tri-Net officers were confident that the container was not in the residence before Grow arrived. In addition, Grow's cell phone contained a photograph of the same container that officers found. Accordingly, substantial evidence exists to support Grow's conviction for drug trafficking.

NRS 453.3385 provides, in relevant part, that "a person who knowingly or intentionally sells, manufactures, delivers or brings into this State or who is knowingly or intentionally in actual or constructive possession of . . . any controlled substance which is listed in schedule I . . . shall be punished . . . if the quantity involved . . . [is] 28 grams or more, for a category A felony. . . "

Admission of felt fabric