Grover v. Honnold (In re Grover)
[…] (In re Marriage of Fossum (2011) 192 Cal.App.4th 336, 344.) If the presumption is not rebutted, the transaction will be set aside. (In re Marriage of Mathews (2005) 133 Cal.App.4th 624, 629 (Mathews).)

b) Setting Aside Judgments and Stipulated Judgments

When spouses cannot otherwise agree to a division of property upon dissolution, California has a strong public policy of ensuring the fair division of community property. (§ 2120, subd. (a).) "It occasionally happens that the division of property ..., whether made as a result of agreement or trial, is inequitable when made due to the nondisclosure or other misconduct of one of the parties." (Id., subd. (b).) In such cases, section 2122 sets out the grounds and time limits to set aside a marital dissolution judgment.