Grover v. Honnold (In re Grover)
[…] (Id., subd. (d)(3).) The waiver must also include a representation the parties understand the waiver does not limit the legal disclosure obligations of the parties, but is a statement that those obligations have been fulfilled. (Id., subd. (d)(5).)

The scope and length of the fiduciary relationship is addressed in section 2102. "From the date of separation to the date of the distribution of the community or quasicommunity asset or liability in question, each party is subject to the standards provided in Section 721, as to all activities that affect the assets and lability of the other party," which includes the "accurate and complete disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which the party has or may have an interest or obligation and all current earnings, accumulations, and expenses, including an immediate, full, and accurate update or augmentation to